Colorlight LED Display Accessories H16F-N H16F H2F Fiber Optic Transceivers

$3,500.00
SKU: 1 set

H10FN

Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD ); Single mode twin-core fiber ( TCF ); Up to 10Gb/s data links; Multi-source package with full-duplex LC connector; Hot-pluggable ; Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1;

·One Neutrik opticalCON DUO interface, compatible with LC-LC interface, with transmission speeds up to 10Gb/s
·10 Neutrik RJ45 ethernet port, up to 1Gb/s per channel
·10km transmission distance
·Hot-pluggable
·Single mode twin-core fiber ( TCF )

H16F-N

Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD ); Single mode twin-core fiber ( TCF ); Up to 20Gb/s data links; Multi-source package with full-duplex LC connector; Hot-pluggable ; Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1;

·Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD )
·Single mode twin-core fiber ( TCF )
·Up to 20Gb/s data links
·Fiber module with 1Km transmission distance
Fiber module with 20Km transmission distance ( optional )
·Multi-source package with full-duplex LC connector
·Hot-pluggable
·Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1
Parameters Description
Storage Temperature -40 ~85 ℃
Operating Temperature 0 ~70 ℃
Power AC 100~240V
Data Rate 20Gb/s
Working Mode Single-Mode
Transmission Distance Fiber module of 1Km, fiber module of 20Km ( optional )
Fiber Interface Type Full-duplex LC
Laser DFB
Gigabit Ethernet Port 16 Neutrik Gigabit Ethernet ports
Fiber Interface 2 ports*10G bandwidth

H16F

Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD ); Single mode twin-core fiber ( TCF ); Up to 20Gb/s data links; Multi-source package with full-duplex LC connector;Hot-pluggable ;Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1;

·Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD )
·Single mode twin-core fiber ( TCF )
·Up to 20Gb/s data links
·Fiber module with 1Km transmission distance
Fiber module with 20Km transmission distance ( optional )
·Multi-source package with full-duplex LC connector
·Hot-pluggable
·Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1
Parameters Description
Storage Temperature -40 ~85 ℃
Operating Temperature 0 ~70 ℃
Power AC 100~240V
Data Rate 20Gb/s
Working Mode Single-Mode
Transmission Distance Fiber module of 1Km, fiber module of 20Km ( optional )
Fiber Interface Type Full-duplex LC
Laser DFB
Gigabit Ethernet Port 16 ports, RJ45
Fiber Interface 2 ports*10G bandwidth

H2F

Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD ); Up to 2.5Gb/s data links; Multi-source package with duplex LC connector; Hot-pluggable; Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1;

·Distributed feedback laser diode ( DFB LD )
·Up to 2.5Gb/s data links
·Multi-source package with duplex LC connector
·Hot-pluggable
·Eye safety designed to meet laser class 1
Parameters Description
Storage Temperature -40 ~85 ℃
Operating Temperature 0 ~70 ℃
Power DC 5V/2A
Data Rate 2.5Gb/s
Working Mode Single-mode
Transmission Distance 15Km
Fiber Interface Type Duplex LC
Laser DFB
Gigabit Ethernet Port LAN 1 & LAN 2, RJ45
Fiber Interface 1 port, 2.5G bandwidth